2018

Robertson District, Swellendam District Terroir Awards

Top Pinot Noir: De Wetshof Nature in Concert Pinot Noir 2017

Top Cabernet Franc: Rietvallei JMB Cabernet Franc 2015

Top Sparkling Wine: Bon Courage Jacquez Bruere Blanc de Blanc CC 2011

Top Sauvignon Blanc: Bon Courage The Gooseberry Bush Sauvignon Blanc 2018

Top Cabernet Sauvignon: Bon Courage Inkara Cabernet Sauvignon 2015

Top Fortified Sweet: Bon Courage White Muscadel 2017

Top Shiraz: Zandvliet Kalkveld Shiraz 2015

Top White Blend: Rietvallei Esteanna 2017

Top Noble Late Harvest: Bon Courage Noble Late Harvest 2016

Breedekloof District Terroir Awards

Top Pinotage: Flagstone Writer?s Block Pinotage 2016

Top Chenin Blanc: Slanghoek Legends Barrel Fermented Chenin Blanc 2016

Top Natural Sweet: Slanghoek Creme De Chenin 2016

Top Noble Late Harvest: Slanghoek Noble Late Harvest 2016

Top Fortified Sweet: Slanghoek Hanepoot Jerepigo 2017

Worcester District Terroir Awards

Top Chenin Blanc: Nuy Legacy Calcareo 2017

Top Pinotage: Nuy Mastery Pinotage 2016

Top Muscadel: Nuy Red Muscadel 2010

Klein Karoo Region, Swartberg, Prins Albert and Outeniqua Wards Terroir Awards

Top Sauvignon Blanc: De Krans Garden Route Sauvignon Blanc 2017

Top Port style: Boplaas Cape Vintage 2015

Top Muscadel: Boplaas Heritage White Muscadel 2013

Top Touriga National: De Krans Touriga Nacional 2016

Top Red Blend: De Krans Tritonia 2016

Constantia Ward, Houtbaai Ward and Cape Point District Terroir Awards

Top Port style: Groot Constantia Cape Ruby 2016

Top Natural Sweet: Groot Constantia Grand Constance 2015

Top Rosé/Blanc de Noir: Groot Constantia Blanc de Noir 2017

Top Shiraz: Groot Constantia Shiraz 2015

Top Merlot: Groot Constantia Merlot 2016

Top White Blend: Groot Constantia Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon 2017

Top Chardonnay: Groot Constantia Chardonnay 2017

Top Pinotage: Groot Constantia Pinotage 2016

Durbanville Ward and Philadelphia Ward Terroir Awards

Top Merlot: De Grendel Merlot 2016

Top Sauvignon Blanc: D?Aria The Following Sauvignon Blanc 2016

Top White Blend: Nitida Coronata Integration 2016

Paarl District Terroir Awards (including Paarl wards)

Top Malbec: Anura Reserve Malbec 2016

Top Viognier: Babylonstoren Viognier 2017

Top Chardonnay: Glen Carlou Chardonnay 2017

Top Petit Verdot: Mitre?s Edge Petit Verdot 2015

Top Merlot: Glen Carlou Merlot 2017

Top Cabernet Franc: Mitre?s Edge Cabernet Franc 2015

Simonsberg-Paarl Ward Terroir Awards

Top Viognier: Babylonstoren Viognier 2017

Top Malbec: Anura Reserve Malbec 2016

Top Chardonnay: Glen Carlou Chardonnay 2017

Top Merlot: Glen Carlou Merlot 2017

Top Petit Verdot: Mitre?s Edge Petit Verdot 2015

Top Cabernet Franc: Mitre?s Edge Cabernet Franc 2015

Wellington District and Voor-Paardeberg Ward Terroir Awards

Top Sparkling Wine: Linton Park MCC Brut

Top Chenin Blanc: Doolhof Riviersteen Chenin Blanc 2016

Top Merlot: Doolhof Single Vineyard Collection Merlot 2016

Top Malbec: Doolhof Single Vineyard Collection Malbec 2016

Franschhoek Valley District Terroir Awards

Top Grenache: Lynx Grenache 2017

Top Viognier: Lynx Viognier 2017

Top Sparkling Wine: Dieu Donne MCC Blanc de Blanc 2015

Top Shiraz: Dieu Donne Shiraz 2016

Top Cabernet Sauvignon: Dieu Donne Cabernet Sauvignon 2016

Top Chardonnay: La Couronne Barrel Fermented Chardonnay 2016

Top White Blend: Glenwood Semillon/Sauvignon Blanc/Grand Duc 2016

Top Cabernet Franc: Lynx Cabernet Franc 2017

Stellenbosch District Terroir Awards (including Stellenbosch wards)

Top Cabernet Sauvignon: Alto Cabernet Sauvignon 2014

Top Merlot: Jordan Black Magic Merlot 2015

Top Pinotage: Kaapzicht Pinotage 2016

Top Sparkling Wine: Lourensford MCC Brut Blanc 2012

Top Chenin Blanc: Jordan Inspector Peringuey Chenin Blanc 2016

Top Cabernet Franc: Rainbow?s End Cabernet Franc 2016

Top Red Blend: Jordan Chameleon 2015

Top Noble Late Harvest: Neethlingshof Maria 2017

Top Malbec: Neethlingshof Malbec 2017

Top Gewurztraminer: Neethlingshof Gewurztraminer 2018

Top Viognier: Lourensford Ltd Release Viognier 2017

Top Chardonnay: Jordan Nine Yards Chardonnay 2016

Simonsberg-Stellenbosch Ward Terroir Awards

Jonkershoek Ward and Banghoek Ward Terroir Awards

Top Cabernet Franc: Rainbow?s End Cabernet Franc 2016

Devon Valley, Papegaaiberg and Polkadraai Hills Wards Terroir Awards

Top Merlot: Jordan Black Magic Merlot 2015

Top Gewurztraminer: Neethlingshof Gewurztraminer 2018

Top Noble Late Harvest: Neethlingshof Maria 2017

Top Chenin Blanc: Jordan Inspector Peringuey Chenin Blanc 2016

Top Chardonnay: Jordan Nine Yards Chardonnay 2016

Top Red Blend: Jordan Chameleon 2015

Top Malbec: Neethlingshof Malbec 2017

Bottelary Ward Terroir Awards

Top Chenin Blanc: Kaapzicht Kliprug Chenin Blanc 2017

Top Pinotage: Kaapzicht Pinotage 2016

Swartland District and Darling District Terroir Awards

Top Red Blend: Darling The Old Grain Silo 2015

Top Cabernet Franc: Ondine Cabernet Franc 2014

Top White Blend: Darling Cellars Lime Kilns 2017

Tulbagh District and Ceres Plateau District Terroir Awards

Top Shiraz: Koelfontein Shiraz 2014

Top Red Blend: Waverley Hills SMV 2013

Cederberg and Lambertsbaai Wards Terroir Awards

Top Cabernet Sauvignon: Cederberg Five Generations Cabernet Sauvignon 2016

Top Sparkling Wine: Cederberg Methode Cap Classique 2013

Top Chenin Blanc: Cederberg Five Generations Chenin Blanc 2016

Top Shiraz: Cederberg Shiraz 2016

Elgin District Terroir Awards

Top Riesling: Vrede en Lust Early Mist Riesling 2017

Top Pinot Noir: Shannon Pinot Noir 2017

Top Chardonnay: Oak Valley Groenlandberg Chardonnay 2017

Walker Bay and Cape Agulhas Districts Terroir Awards

Top White Blend: Ghost Corner Bowline 2016

Top Red Blend: Springfontein Lime Stone Rocks Gadda da Vida 2014

Top Shiraz: Wildekrans Shiraz Barrel Select Reserve 2014

Top Chenin Blanc: Springfontein Terroir Selection Chenin Blanc 2017

Top Sauvignon Blanc: Ghost Corner Sauvignon Blanc 2017

Top Pinot Noir: Ghost Corner Pinot Noir 2016

Top Pinotage: Wildekrans Pinotage Barrel Select Reserve 2015